User Login
Email
Join Us    Password Forgotten?
     Product Catalog
SFP Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver
10Gb Transceiver
SFP with Cables
SFP Ethernet Switch
Ethernet Media Converter
Media Converter Rack
Fiber Patch Cord
OTDR Launch cable
Optic Adaptor
Optic Attenuator
    Product List
 Fiber Patch Cord >> OM3 Fiber >> OM3 10GB Fiber
 
  
Part Code
Aod09003
Product Name
OM3 10GB Fiber
Product spec
Product common data
Product usage:
Telecommunication networks/CATV & LAN/Date networks/Passive Optical Networks/FTTP
Product Catalog
Fiber Patch Cord
Download Product Data Sheet Download Address
 
    Product Description

1. Product Name: OM3 10Gb Fiber

2. Connector Type: LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000
3. Fiber specifications: Multimode 50/125 (OM3)
4. Fiber diameter: 3.0mm and 2.0mm 0.9mm

5. Fiber jacket: PVC and LZSH, Armored

6 .Fiber Color: Usually : Multimode: Blue, Single-mode: Yellow, OM3: Light green, OM4 : Purple or dark blue, but colors can be ordered according to user’s requirements. MOQ: 5KM.

7. Fiber length: 3.0mm  and  2.0mm :0.3-500M,  0.9mm :0.3-5M.

8. Fiber tensile strength and Flexible degree:

Fiber Diameter

Flexible Degree

Tensile Strength

Dynamic

Static

Short-Time

Long-Time

3.0mm Simplex

50mm

30mm

120N

80N

3.0mm Duplex

100mm

30mm

220N

140N

2.0mm Simplex

50mm

30mm

100N

65N

2.0mm Duplex

100mm

30mm

200N

130N

0.9mm Simplex

50mm

30mm

6N

3N

9. Ferrule Type: PC, UPC, APC
10. We tested the standard requirements:

Connector Type:

 Insertion loss

Return loss :

Multimode UPC

0.3dB

35dB

Singlemode UPC

0.3dB

50dB

Singlemode APC

0.2dB

60dB

For special testing requirements such as requiring 80% to meet the interference test, we can produce and test as required.
11. Applicable range: Telecommunication networks/CATV & LAN/Date networks/Passive Optical Networks/ FTTH project,
12. Others: OEM products. We can provide fiber-optic patch cords and packing according to customer’s requirements. MOQ: fiber-optic fiber length 5KM, products quantity: 10000 pcs.

 
 
 © 2006 Aodeko Industrial Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. www.aodeko.com www.o-fiber.com Email: info@aodeko.com Tel:0086 755 8486 0083,.
business hours
9:00-18:00
tel:(0086) 755-84860083
  • QQService