User Login
Email
Join Us    Password Forgotten?
     Product Catalog
SFP Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver
10Gb Transceiver
SFP with Cables
SFP Ethernet Switch
Ethernet Media Converter
Media Converter Rack
Fiber Patch Cord
OTDR Launch cable
Optic Adaptor
Optic Attenuator
    Product List
 SFP Transceiver >> BIDI SFP >> SFP-BX-D 10KM and SFP-BX-U 10KM LC
 
  
Part Code
Aod01021
Product Name
SFP-BX-D 10KM and SFP-BX-U 10KM LC
Product spec
SFP 1.25GB BIDI LC D:Tx1550/Rx1310nm and U:Tx1310/Rx1550nm 10km
Product common data SFP 1.25GB BIDI LC D:Tx1490/Rx1310nm and U:Tx1310/Rx1490nm 10km
Product usage:
Ethernet switch system
Product Catalog
SFP Transceiver
Download Product Data Sheet Download Address
 
    Product Description

Optical module specifications:

1. General product name:

SFP-BX-D 10KM

SFP-BX-U 10KM

(the name and compatible equipment brands can be changed according to customers’ requirements)

2. Wavelength:
SMF
D:Tx1550/Rx1310nm and U:Tx1310/Rx1550nm

SMF D:Tx1490/Rx1310nm and U:Tx1310/Rx1490nm

3. Rate:1.25Gbps

4. Transmission distance:10KM

5 Special features: Without DDM function or With DDM function

6. Port Type: Single LC connector

7. Working temperature: 0°C to 70°C

8. Storage Temperature: -5°C to 80°C

9. Compatible equipment brands: Cisco,3com, IBM, Siemens

 ,EXTREME, NORTEL, ZTE, Huawei, Alcatel, ZyXEL, Netgear,AVAYA, Juniper, Linjsys, Enterasys D-Link etc.

10. Applicable range: Ethernet switch system with video transmission, FTTH systems, optical routers, network communication systems, etc.

11. Labels: Neutral. Or we can provide labels and boxes according to user’s requirements. For famous brands, the customer has to provide legitimate authorized files.

12. Others: OME same specification products.

 
 
 © 2006 Aodeko Industrial Co., Ltd. All rights reserved. www.aodeko.com www.o-fiber.com Email: info@aodeko.com Tel:0086 755 8486 0083,.
business hours
9:00-18:00
tel:(0086) 755-84860083
  • QQService